FC Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Product #: ADP-FC-DX-M
Availability: In Stock
Leadtime: Usually ships in 2 days
Warranty: Lifetime
Price: $2.40

We supply FC fiber optic adapters, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. All these adapters are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC fiber adapter there is optional bronze housing types.

The FC square fiber optic adapter is available in the standard body styles with nickel plated brass or nickel plated zinc housing. FC round fiber optic adapters come with a choice of D Flange (ø8.85 x 7.95mm) or double D Flange (ø9.35 x 7.65mm), and feature nickel plated brass housing for corrosion resistance.


FC fiber optic adapter applications

  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Industrial, military and medical


FC fiber optic adapter features

  • Compact design
  • NTT-FC compatibility
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection*
  • Corrosion resistant body

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: