ST Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

ST Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Product #: ADP-ST-SX-M
Availability: In Stock
Leadtime: Usually ships in 2 days
Warranty: Lifetime
Price: $0.50

We supply the ST fiber optic adapters, including the single mode and multimode types. These ST fiber adapters are simplex style, most are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve adapters are available for multimode.


ST fiber optic adapter applications

  • Premise installations
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Instrumentation


ST fiber optic adapter features

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below: